Honours

Competitive tournaments only.   Our younger age groups will enter football festivals throughout the season too.

 

Season 2018-19

 

U7 Youth:

Torquay (SCI) Winners
Weymouth Winners
Wimborne Town Winners
Stalbridge Winners
Portland Winners
Martock Winners
Meon Milton Winners
Dexter Sports Runners Up

 

U8 Colts:

Torquay (SCI) Winners
Dexter Sports Winners
Merley & Cobham unbeaten and fair play award
Breen Sands (SCI) Runners up
Pace Runners Up
Lychett Runners Up

 

U8 Youth:

Stalbridge Runners up
Grange Runners up
Broadstone Runners Up
Salisbury Runners Up
Dorset FA Runners Up

 

U9 Youth:

Portland Winners
Breen Sands (SCI) Runners up
Martock Runners Up
Meon Milton Runners Up
Oakwood Runners Up

 

U9 Colts:

Blandford United Winners
Broadstone Runners Up

 

U10:

Penn Mill Winners
Dorset Futsal Cup Winners
South west of England Regional Champions
Wimborne Town Winners
Pace Winners
Martock Winners
Oakwood Runners Up

 

U11

Portland Utd Tournament Winners
South Newton & Wishford winners
New Milton Runners Up
Dorset Plate Cup Runners Up

 

U11 Youth

Tadley “Champions League” Winners
Martock Winners

 

U12 Colts

Dorset Futsal Cup Winners
Merley & Cobham Winners
Verwood Runners Up

 

U12 Youth

CASA Futsal league Champions
Salisbury City Tournament Winners
Tadley “Europa Cup” Winners
Martock Winners
Bransgore Runners Up

 

U14:

BYFL League runners up

 

 

Season 2017-18

 

Under 8

WHFC Youth Salisbury 6 a side Winners

WHFC Youth Stalbridge 5 a side Winners

WHFC Youth SCi National Multi-Cup Winners

WHFC Youth Dorset FA County (Blandford) Winners

WHFC Youth Longfleet 5 a side Winners

WHFC Youth Fareham Town FC 6 a side Winners

 

Under 9

WHFC Youth Rossgarth/Verwood Tournament Winners

 

Under 10

WHFC Youth Portland Tournament Winners

 

Under 11

WHFC Youth Salisbury City Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Weymouth Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Verwood  Town Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Bransgore Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Sturminster Marshal Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Martock Town Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Dorset County Cup Winners

 

Under 12

Division 2 runners up – promoted to Division 1

 

 

Season 2016-2017

 

Under 7

WHFC Colts New Forest League Futsal Winners

WHFC Youth Salisbury 6 a side Winners

WHFC Youth Stalbridge 5 a side Winners

WHFC Youth Testwood 6 a side Winners

WHFC Youth SCi National Multi-Cup Winners

WHFC Youth Dexters 5 a side Winners

WHFC Youth Shrewton 6 a side Winners

WHFC Youth Chickerall 5 a side Winners

WHFC Youth Dorset FA County (Blandford) Winners

WHFC Youth Oakwood YFC 6 a side Winners

Under 8

WHFC Youth New Forest League Futsal Winners

Oakwood Tournament Winners

 

Under 10 

WHFC Youth Dorchester Town Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Salisbury City Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Rossgarth Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Bransgore Tournament Winners

WHFC Youth Sturminster Marshal Tournament Winners

WHFC Redlands Tournament Winners

 

Under 11

Melcombe Regis Tournament Winners